Skip To Main Content

Our Staff

Please note that our staff directories are updated as new employees complete the onboarding process. Information about staff and their assignments is updated throughout the year and frequently throughout the summer months. 

Mrs. Donna Ahern

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5

Nanette Allred

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Counseling

Mrs. Gillian Arganetto

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Krista Beach

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Main Office

Kristine Birkmire

Titles: Nurse
Departments: Nurse

Mrs. Meredith Birtel

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3

Mr. Kevin Bray

Titles: Assistant Principal
Departments: Main Office

Ms. Caitlyn Carminito

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Ms. Caitlin Cecco

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Counseling

Mrs. Emily Chorney-Manno

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5

Mrs. Jamie Contipodero

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 1

Miss Stephanie Cummings

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Nicole Davis

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Art

Miss Julia DeGrave

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3

Mrs. Joy Deminski

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Strings

Ms. Alyssa DeMitis

Titles: Teacher
Departments: STEAM

Ms. Lauren Dunn

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Mr. Samuel Ellis

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Health & PE

Jackie Furia

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5

Mrs. Lauren Galletti

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 2

Ms. Taylor Geiser

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Autistic Support

Miss Corinne Gerber

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten

Mr. John Gimbel

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4

Miss Sarah Gorr

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Literary Specialist

Mrs. Colleen Guld

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Mrs. Michelle Hanna

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Gifted

Mrs. Molly Heigh

Titles: Speech Therapist
Departments: Speech Therapist

Mrs. Eve Henwood

Titles: Literary Specialist
Departments: Literary Specialist

Mrs. Juana Herman

Titles: Teacher
Departments: ELD Specialist

Amy Hober

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 2

Dr. Marshall Hoffritz

Titles: Principal
Departments: Main Office

Mrs. Michelle Hug

Titles: Speech Therapist
Departments: Speech Therapist

Mrs. Joelle Iams

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Main Office

Tracie Izykowski

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 1

Mr. Russell Jones

Titles: Psychologist
Departments: Psychologist

Mr. Ryan Journey

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Autistic Support

Kristin Joyce

Titles: Clerical Aide
Departments: Main Office

Ms. Gabrielle Kane

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4

Mrs. Kristin Keating

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4

Mrs. Jamie Keefer

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3

Mrs. Tammy Krumbhaar

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten

Mrs. Jennifer Kyler

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5

Andy Liu

Titles: Building Technician
Departments: Technology

Mrs. Annmarie Lorine

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Health & PE

Miss Rachel Macey

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten

Mrs. Carly Machamer

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 2

Michelle Marnie

Titles: Physical Therapist
Departments: Physical Therapist

Mrs. Katelyn McCabe

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 2

Mrs. Jennifer Moore

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3

Ms. Pam Mylonas

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 1

Kimmie Di Nhong

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten

Mrs. Jill Over

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 4

Maureen Pankowski-Clark

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 1

Lindsey Pauley

Titles: Occupational Therapist
Departments: Occupational Therapist

Mrs. Kayla Prince

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 1

Phyllis Ray

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 5

Mrs. Johnna Rice

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 2

Ms. Krista Russell

Titles: Social Worker
Departments: Student Services, Social Worker

Mrs. Payal Sajeski

Titles: Teacher
Departments: ELD Specialist

Mr. Christopher Salerno

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Library

Mr. Andrew Schreiber

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Learning Support

Mrs. Paige Seaton

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Music

Elizabeth Seitzinger

Titles: Mental Health Specialist

Edwinis Sharpe

Titles: Head Custodian
Departments: Head Custodian

Miss Ryan Shields

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten

Mr. James Simpkins

Titles: Intervention
Departments: Intervention

Sean Steinmetz

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten

Sally Whitton

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Facilities

Mrs. Amy Wilson

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 3

Mrs. Anne Winter

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Autistic Support

Mrs. Brittany Wolfe

Titles: Teacher
Departments: ELD Specialist

Mrs. Erika Yepremian

Titles: Teacher
Departments: ELD Specialist